<HEAD>

Movie Tickets & Times

By Les Paul Robley

Movie schedule for Fri (Mar 10) to Thu (Mar 16)

EL SEGUNDO

Old Town Music Hall: 140 Richmond St. 310-322-2592

The Three Stooges (A series of films) Fri 8:15 Sat 2:30 8:15 David Thomas Roberts, pianist & composer in contempary ragtime concepts Wed (Mar 15) 7:00 $15

Pacific's Beach Cities Cinema 16: 831 Nash St. at Rosecrans Blvd. 310-607-0007

1. Mission To Mars Fri-Sun 11:30 12:30 2:20 3:30 5:10 6:30 8:00 9;30 10:30 Mon-Thu 12:30 2:20 3:30 5:10 6:30 8:00 9:30 10:40

2. The Ninth Gate 12:55 4:00 7:05 10:10

3. The Ninth Gate 2:40 5:45 8:50 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:35

4. 3 Strikes Fri-Sun 12:20 2:35 4:50 7:05 9:20 Mon-Thu 12:20 2:35 4:50 7:05 9:10

5. Drowning Mona 1:00 3:20 6:00 8:30 10:40

6. Wonder Boys 2:30 5:20 7:50 10:35 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:40

7. What Planet Are You From? 1:15 4:00 5:10 6:45 7:40 9:30 10:10

8. Pitch Black Fri & Sun-Thu 1:05 3:40 6:15 8:40 Sat 1:55 4:30 9:40

SNEAK PREVIEW: Erin Brockovich Sat (Mar 11) 7:00

9. My Dog Skip 1:00 2:45 3:20 5:40 8:00 10:20 Fri-Sun Early Show 12:15

10. The Cider House Rules 1:45 4:30 7:35 10:20

11. Reindeer Games 1:00 3:25 5:50 8:15 10:40

12. American Beauty 12:30 3:20 6:10 9:00

13. Boiler Room 1:00 3:50 6:25 9:15

14. Scream 3 1:40 4:25 7:10 9:55

GARDENA

Gardena Cinema: 14948 S. Crenshaw Blvd. 310-217-0505 (Dolby Digital)

Mission To Mars Sat/Sun 11:30 2:00 4:30 7:00 9:30 Mon-Fri 4:30 7:00 9:30

PALOS VERDES

Regal Terrace 6: 28901 S. Western Ave. 310-831-SHOW (Dolby Stereo)

1. American Beauty 1:00 4:00 7:00 Fri-Sun Late Show 9:40

2. Mission To Mars 12:00 2:30 5:00 7:40 Fri-Sun Late Show 10:10

3. Snow Day 12:30 2:45 5:10 7:30 Fri-Sun Late Show 9:45

4. The Whole Nine Yards 12:20 2:40 5:00 7:20 Fri-Sun Late Show 9:40

5. My Dog Skip 12:20 2:45 5:15 7:40 Fri-Sun Late Show 10:00

6. Drowning Mona 12:25 3:00 5:20 7:45 Fri-Sun Late Show 10:00

REDONDO BEACH

General Cinema's Galleria South Bay 16: 1815 Hawthorne Blvd. 3rd Fl. 310-793-7077 (Digital Sound)

1. The Ninth Gate 10:45 11:45 1:30 2:30 4:30 5:30 7:30 8:30 10:30 Fri/Sat Late Show 11:30

2. The Next Best Thing 11:15 12:15 1:40 2:40 4:20 5:20 7:00 8:00 9:40 10:40 Fri/Sat Late Show 12:10

3. My Dog Skip 11:40 12:40 2:15 3:15 4:45 5:45 7:15 8:15 9:30 10:30 Fri/Sat Late Show 11:45

4. Drowning Mona 11:45 2:30 5:00 7:45 10:20 Fri/Sat Late Show 12:30

5. Reindeer Games 12:00 2:40 5:15 7:45 10:15 Fri/Sat Late Show 12:30

6. Pitch Black Fri & Sun-Thu 11:50 2:20 4:50 7:40 10:10 Sat 11:50 2:20 4:50 10:10 Fri/Sat Late Show 12:30

SNEAK PREVIEW: Erin Brockovich Sat (Mar 11) 7:20

7. The Whole Nine Yards 11:30 2:00 4:30 6:50 9:20 Fri/Sat Late Show 11:45

8. Boiler Room 11:15 2:00 4:45 7:20 10:00 Fri/Sat Late Show 12:30

9. American Beauty 11:20 1:55 4:35 7:30 10:10

10. The Tigger Movie 11:00 12:50 2:50 4:50 6:40

The Insider 8:30 Fri/Sat Late Show 11:40

11. Snow Day 11:10 1:30 3:40 5:45 7:50 10:00

12. The Cider House Rules 11:00 1:45 4:40 7:25 10:15

13. Stuart Little 11:10 1:10 3:25 5:30

Hanging Up (sep adm) 8:10 10:30

General Cinema's Redondo Beach 3: 1509 Hawthorne Blvd. 310-370-5161 (All Seats $2.00)

1. The Hurricane Fri/Sat 12:15 3:30 7:00 10:30 Sun-Thu 12:15 3:30 7:00

2. Sleepy Hollow Fri/Sat 12:00 2:30 5:00 7:30 10:00 Sun-Thu 12:00 2:30 5:00 7:30

3. Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo Fri/Sat 12:30 3:00 5:15 8:00 10:15 Sun-Thu 12:30 3:00 5:15 8:00

TORRANCE

AMC Rolling Hills 20: 2591 Airport Dr. Rolling Hills Mall 310-326-5511 (SDDS Sound)

1. The Cider House Rules Fri 1:55 5:00 7:50 10:35 Sat/Sun 11:00 1:55 5:00 7:50 10:30 Mon-Thu 1:45 4:30 7:20 10:05

2. My Dog Skip Fri 1:15 3:30 5:45 8:10 10:20 Sat/Sun 11:00 1:15 3:30 5:45 8:10 10:20 Mon-Thu 1:15 3:30 5:45 8:10 10:15

3. Drowning Mona Fri 2:15 4:55 7:20 9:45 Sat/Sun 11:55 2:15 4:55 7:20 9:45 Mon-Thu 2:15 4:55 7:20 9:45

4. The Sixth Sense Fri 2:05 4:50 Sat/Sun 11:40 2:05 4:50 Mon-Thu 2:05 4:50

Scream 3 Fri-Sun 7:40 10:15 Mon-Thu 7:40 10:10

5. The Tigger Movie Fri 1:30 3:45 6:00 Sat/Sun 11:30 1:30 3:45 6:00 Mon-Thu 1:30 3:45 6:00

Hanging Up Fri/Sat 8:05 10:15 Sun-Thu 8:05 10:10

6 Snow Day Fri 1:10 3:20 5:35 7:45 Sat/Sun 11:05 1:10 3:20 5:35 7:45 Mon-Thu 1:10 3:20 5:35 7:45

The Beach 9:50

7. Reindeer Games Fri 2:00 4:40 7:25 9:55 Sat/Sun 11:35 2:00 4:40 7:25 9:55 Mon-Thu 2:00 4:40 7:25 9:55

8. The Next Best Thing 1:25 4:10 7:10 9:40

9. The Ninth Gate Fri/Sat 1:00 4:00 7:00 10:10 Sun-Thu 1:00 4:00 7:00 10:00

10. Mission To Mars Fri 2:10 5:05 8:00 10:50 Sat 11:20 2:10 5:05 8:00 10:50 Sun 11:20 2:10 5:00 8:00 Mon-Thu 2:10 5:05 8:00

11. The Ninth Gate Fri 1:35 4:35 7:45 10:55 Sat 10:45 1:35 4:35 7:45 10:55 Sun 10:45 1:35 4:35 7:45 Mon-Thu 1:35 4:35 7:45

12. Mission To Mars 1:20 4:20 7:15 9:55

13. The Whole Nine Yards Fri 2:25 5:15 7:55 10:25 Sat/Sun 11:45 2:25 5:15 7:55 10:15 Mon-Thu 2:25 5:15 7:55 10:15

14. What Planet Are You From? Fri 1:40 4:30 7:25 9:40 Sat/Sun 11:15 1:40 4:30 7:25 9:40 Mon-Thu 1:40 4:30 7:25 9:40

15. Sweet And Lowdown Fri 1:45 4:15 7:10 9:30 Sat/Sun 11:25 1:45 4:15 7:10 9:30 Mon-Thu 1:45 4:15 7:10 9:30

16. Wonder Boys Fri 1:55 4:45 7:35 10:20 Sat/Sun 11:10 1:55 4:45 7:35 10:20 Mon-Thu 1:50 4:25 7:00 9:35

17. American Beauty Fri 1:30 4:20 7:05 10:00 Sat/Sun 10:50 1:30 4:20 7:05 10:00 Mon-Thu 1:30 4:20 7:05 10:00

18. The Next Best Thing Fri 2:30 5:25 8:10 10:40 Sat 11:50 2:30 5:25 8:10 10:40 Sun 11:50 2:30 5:25 8:10 Mon-Thu 2:30 5:25 8:10

19. Pitch Black Fri 2:20 5:00 7:50 10:30 Sat/Sun 11:40 2:20 5:00 7:50 10:25 Mon-Thu 2:00 4:35 7:05 9:35

20. Boiler Room Fri 1:50 4:35 7:30 10:25 Sat 11:10 1:50 4:35 10:25 Sun 11:10 1:50 4:35 7:30 10:10 Mon-Thu 1:55 4:35 7:30 10:05

SNEAK PREVIEW: Erin Brockovich Sat (Mar 11) 7:30

Mann's Del Amo 9: Carson St. & Del Amo Circle East 310-248-MANN (THX-Dolby Stereo)

1. The Sixth Sense 11:50 2:20 4:45 7:20 9:45

2. What Planet Are You From? 12:30 2:45 5:15

Scream 3 7:40 10:20

3. What Planet Are You From? 11:45 2:00 4:20 7:15 9:40

4. The Green Mile 12:20 4:15 8:10

5. Mission To Mars 1:00 4:00 7:00 10:00 Fri/Sat Late Show 12:00

6. 3 Strikes 11:40 1:45 4:10 7:10 9:30

7. Mission To Mars 11:30 2:15 5:00 8:00 10:30

8. 3 Strikes 12:10 2:40 5:10 7:30 9:50

9. Wonder Boys 12:00 2:30 5:15 7:45 10:15

UA Del Amo 6: 91A Fashion Square Mall 310-542-7383 (Assisted Listening Capabilities)

1. The Next Best Thing 2:10 4:50 7:30 10:00 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:30

2. My Dog Skip 1:30 4:10 7:00 9:20 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:15

3. Reindeer Games 2:20 4:45 7:20 9:50 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:50

4. The Whole Nine Yards 2:15 4:40 7:10 9:40 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:45

5. Pitch Black 2:30 5:00 7:40 10:15 Fri-Sun Early Show 12:00

6. Snow Day 1:45 4:20 7:00 9:10 Fri-Sun Early Show 11:40

MISC. THEATER

Landmark's Nuart: 11272 Santa Monica Blvd. West LA 310-478-6379 (Dolby Stereo)

1. My Best Fiend Fri-Thu (Mar 10/16) 5:00 7:30 10:00 Sat/Sun matinee 2:30

2. Woyzeck Sat (Mar 11) 12:00

3. Rocky Horror Picture Show (sep adm) Sat 12midnight

4. Aguirre, The Wrath Of God Sun (Mar 12) 12:00